PRIVACY POLICY

株式会社TAKA(以下「当社」といいます。)は、当社のLASTFRAME E-STORE運営にあたり、個人の情報に関する法律(以下、「個人情報保護法」といいます。)を遵守し、lastframe.jp(以下「本サイト」といいます。)を利用されるお客様の個人情報の取り扱いをいたします。本プライバシーポリシーは、お客様が本サイトを利用されるにあたりお客様から当社が収集した情報の使用、管理及び保護についての方針を記述したものです。

1、個人情報の収集

当社は本サイト利用に際し、お客様から下記の個人情報を収集いたします。
1)アカウントの作成、および商品の購入に関しての情報
氏名、住所、電話番号、Eメールアドレス(ニュースレターのみ登録いただいた方はEメールアドレスのみ収集させていただきます。)、会社名(任意)、クレジットカード情報その他決済に関する情報。
2)お客様が使用する端末に関する情報、クッキーなどを利用して取得する情報
インターネットへの接続に関する情報、IPアドレス、機種、OS、プラットフォーム、位置データ、ブラウザの種類とバージョン(お客様が使用するプラグインを含みます)およびタイムゾーン設定等

2、個人情報の利用目的

当社は収集した個人情報を下記の目的で利用いたします。
・商品の梱包・発送
・商品の代金決済
・メールマガジンの送信
・各種問い合わせ、返品のご依頼などの対応
・マーケティングデータの調査・分析

3、個人情報の第三者への提供

当社は個人情報保護法により提供が認められている場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に提供することはありません。

4、個人情報の委託

当社は、お客様にお知らせした利用目的の達成のため、その必要な範囲内において、個人情報の取り扱いに関する業務の全部又は一部を外部へ委託することがあります。 その場合、当社は、委託先において個人情報の安全な管理が図られるよう委託先を適切に選定した上で、委託先と適切な内容の委託契約を締結し適切な監督措置を講じます。

5、個人情報の開示・訂正

当社では、お客様より当該本人の個人情報の開示を求められた場合、個人情報保護法に別段の定めがある場合を除き、遅滞なくこれに応じます。また、当社の保有するお客様の個人情報が事実でないときは、お客様は当サイトのACCOUNTからいつでもお客様の個人情報の訂正、追加が出来ます。開示または削除をご希望の方はCONTACTよりご連絡下さいますようお願いいたします。開示又は訂正、追加及び削除の請求(以下、「訂正等」といいます。)は、ご本人様及び代理人様(ご本人様から委託された方、親権者など法定代理人)のみが出来ることといたします。訂正等の請求がなされた場合、当社で遅滞なく必要な調査を行った上で、その結果に基づき当該保有個人情報の訂正等を行います。当社が訂正等を行った場合又は訂正等を行わない旨の決定をした場合、お客様に対して、遅滞なくその旨を通知いたします。

6、クッキー(COOKIE)について

当社では、お客様を本サイトの他のユーザーと区別するためにクッキーを使用します。クッキーとは、お客様がご使用のブラウザまたはコンピュータのハードドライブに保存する、文字と数字で構成される小さなテキストデータです。クッキーには、お客様がご使用のコンピュータのハードドライブに送信された情報が含まれています。クッキーを使用することで、お客様が本サイトを閲覧する際に、より快適に本サイトを利用できるようになると共に、当社の本サイトを改善することができます。尚、クッキーによって、お客様個人の身元を特定できるわけではありません。

お客様は、ご使用のブラウザですべてのクッキーまたは一部のクッキーを拒否する設定を有効にすることにより、クッキーをブロックすることができます。ただし、すべてのクッキーをブロックするようにご使用のブラウザを設定した場合、お客様は弊社の本サイトのすべてまたは一部にアクセスできなくなる可能性があります。

7、プライバシーポリシーの変更

当社は、本プライバシーポリシーを適宜更新する場合があります。

8、お問い合わせ先

個人情報に関するお客様からの開示、訂正等及び利用停止のご請求、お問い合わせ、ご意見、苦情などのお客様の声については、真摯に受け止め、適切かつ迅速に対応する所存ですので、当サイトCONTACTよりご連絡下さい。

 

TAKA INC.(hereinafter referred to as “the Company”)shall observe the Act on the Protection of Personal Information in operating the Company’s LASTFRAME E-STORE and handling the personal information of customers who use the lastframe.jp website (hereinafter referred to as “the Site”). This Privacy Policy stipulates policy on the use, management and protection of information that the Company has collected from customers who use the Site.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Company shall collect the following personal information from customers using our Site:

1)Information on creating accounts and customers’ purchase of our products
Names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses (we collect only email addresses for customers who are just subscribing to our newsletter), company names (optional), credit card information and other payment-related information
2)Information on terminals used by customers and information acquired using cookies, etc.
Information on Internet connections, IP addresses, equipment types, operating systems, platforms, location data, browser types and versions (including plugins used by customers), time zone settings, etc.

PURPOSE OF USING CUSTOMER INFORMATION

The Company shall collect and use customer information for the following purposes.

・For packaging and shipping items
・For payment procedures of items purchased
・For sending out email newsletters
・For responding to various inquiries, request for returns, etc.
・For investigating and analyzing marketing data

PROVISION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

The Company shall not provide personal information to third parties, except where recognized by the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

OUTSOURCING OF HANDLING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Company may outsource operations related to the handling of all or part of personal information to external parties, within the range necessary for achieving the purpose of uses above. On those occasions, upon confirming that personal information is sufficiently protected by such reliable outsourced parties that the Company properly selects and concludes proper business transfer agreement with, the Company shall devise appropriate supervisory measures.

DISCLOSURE AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When customers order and request to disclose their personal information to the Company, it will accordingly respond without any delay except for the restriction of Personal Information Law.
Customers shall be able to correct, add and delete their personal information at any time by clicking “ACCOUNT” on the Site. 
Customers who want to delete their information should click “CONTACT” and request for deletion. Only the customers themselves or their representatives (the customers’ delegated parties, parental authorities, or legal representatives) may modify and delete information. If customers order and request to correct the personal information, the Company shall make necessary research immediately and correct the personal information based on the result of the research. The Company shall accordingly notify customers that the Company judged to correct or not to correct the personal information.

USE OF COOKIES

The Company uses cookies to distinguish customers from other Site users. Cookies are small text data composed of characters and numbers that are stored on the browsers or hard drives used by customers. Cookies contain information that is transferred to the hard drives of the computers that customers use. Along with providing our customers with a good experience when browsing our Site, the use of cookies makes it possible for the Company to improve the Site. Moreover, customer identities cannot be confirmed with cookies.
Customers can block cookies by setting their browsers to disable some or all of them. However, it is possible that customers using browsers that have been set to disable all cookies will not be able to access all or parts of our Site.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Company may update the Privacy Policy as appropriate.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If there are any request of disclosure, correction, and cancellation of the use of personal information, any questions, comment or concerns, the Company will take them seriously and respond to them properly and quick ly, please click “CONTACT” to contact the Company.

BACK